Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0923,786
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7953,601
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7963,602
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1303,809
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8805,518
AzulArgentina 9,1105,661
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58810,929
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,83911,707
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,00210,565
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,05910,601
AmberleyAustralia 16,0249,957
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4955,279
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,7445,434
AimoresBrazil 7,6284,740
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9764,335
AltamiraBrazil 5,5483,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8873,658
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8974,907
ApodiBrazil 6,3313,934
AracajuBrazil 6,8994,287
AracuaiBrazil 7,3194,548
AragarcasBrazil 6,9264,304
AraxaBrazil 7,4534,632
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6444,128
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5652,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 925575
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1822,599
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7401,081
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9121,188
AbecheChad 8,7585,443
AntofagastaChile 7,6104,729
AricaChile 7,0434,377
AltaiChina 9,4305,860
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0143,116
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9413,070
AraucaColombia 4,2242,625
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8301,758
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8691,783
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9591,838
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1185,044
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3945,216
AswanEgypt 8,8785,517
AsyutEgypt 8,5095,288
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0982,547
AsmaraEritrea 10,0156,224
AssabEritrea 10,4746,508
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5196,537
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,9003,666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4025,842
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,98010,552
AccraGhana 7,7564,819
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1434,439
AthensGreece 7,1914,468
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,2114,481
AasiaatGreenland 2,7661,719
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9041,805
AputiteqGreenland 3,2352,011
AkureyriIceland 3,7112,306
AgraIndia 11,2516,991
AhmedabadIndia 11,4197,096
AkolaIndia 11,8597,369
AllahabadIndia 11,5727,191
AmritsarIndia 10,6716,631
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1999,445
AbadanIran 9,3935,837
ArakIran 9,1695,698
AlbengaItaly 5,7343,563
AlgheroItaly 5,9383,690
AmendolaItaly 6,4083,982
AnconaItaly 6,1323,810
ArezzoItaly 6,0263,744
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4974,658
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5404,686
AbashiriJapan 9,6545,999
AburatsuJapan 11,3087,027
AikawaJapan 10,4516,494
AjiroJapan 10,7436,676
AkitaJapan 10,2226,352
AkuneJapan 11,2847,012
AomoriJapan 10,0886,269
AsahikawaJapan 9,7366,050
AsosanJapan 11,1746,943
AmmanJordan 8,4705,263
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5835,955
AinaziLatvia 5,9953,726
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0928,135
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,3058,268
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3838,316
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0358,100
AtarMauritania 5,6003,480
AgalegaMauritius 13,4378,350
AcapulcoMexico 4,3712,716
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7096,033
AltaiMongolia 9,7296,046
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8276,106
AgadirMorocco 5,1923,226
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1543,203
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6809,744
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2319,465
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8729,242
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1092,553
AgadezNiger 7,5144,669
AsuncionParaguay 7,8624,885
ArequipaPeru 6,8264,242
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9258,032
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0626,253
AradRomania 6,4964,036
AjanRussia 8,5025,283
AldanRussia 8,4475,249
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,7544,819
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8764,894
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9975,591
AnadyrRussia 6,6044,104
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3313,934
ArmavirRussia 7,7744,831
AstrakhanRussia 8,0424,997
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2437,608
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5742,842
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2833,283
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4193,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3633,333
Abu HamedSudan 9,2635,756
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8666,131
AqiqSudan 9,7226,042
ArbaatSudan 9,5055,907
AromaSudan 9,7686,070
AtbaraSudan 9,4575,877
Abu KamalSyria 8,5995,343
AleppoSyria 8,2225,109
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4138,335
AtakpameTogo 7,6974,783
AdanaTurkey 8,0384,995
AfyonTurkey 7,5964,720
AnkaraTurkey 7,6604,760
AntalyaTurkey 7,7474,814
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2905,773
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5392,820
AberporthUk 4,5212,809
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5472,826
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4064,602
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2494,504
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3026,402
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2916,395
ArtigasUruguay 8,4425,246
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2341,388
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4471,521
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,3012,673
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Ada, MnUsa 2,3161,439
Adrian, MiUsa 1,407874
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Akron, OhUsa 1,255780
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3242,065
Albany, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 596370
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0951,302
Albion, NeUsa 2,5081,558
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5112,182
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9931,239
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4481,521
Algona, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Alice, TxUsa 3,3182,062
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 835519
Alliance, NeUsa 2,8821,791
Alma, MiUsa 1,453903
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,301808
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5692,218
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1151,936
Amherst, MaUsa 583362
Amite, LaUsa 2,5831,605
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4143,364
Anderson, InUsa 1,6471,024
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7481,086
Angelica, NyUsa 944587
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,407874
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5772,844
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3121,437
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3981,490
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6851,047
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8621,157
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3362,694
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3771,477
Athens, GaUsa 1,8511,150
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9461,209
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 870541
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7304,803
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4271,508
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8151,128
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4382,137
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7211,069
Austin, TxUsa 3,1271,943
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1025,656
AndizanUzbekistan 9,6646,006
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9382,447
AdenYemen 10,6596,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -