Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,0506,245
BustAfghanistan 10,1956,335
BatnaAlgeria 6,0853,781
BecharAlgeria 5,6943,538
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9323,686
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7883,597
BiskraAlgeria 6,1003,791
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6144,110
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9627,433
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0707,500
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0777,505
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9197,407
ByrdAntarctica 14,2738,870
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3145,788
BarilocheArgentina 9,5795,953
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8825,519
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,70210,379
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9759,927
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89610,499
BrestBelarus 6,2823,903
BrusselsBelgium 5,1543,202
Belize CityBelize 3,6322,257
BeninBenin 7,8934,905
BohiconBenin 7,8034,849
BermudaBermuda 1,410876
BageBrazil 8,5795,331
BambuiBrazil 7,5264,677
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7264,801
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4343,998
BarcelosBrazil 5,1203,182
BarraBrazil 6,6724,146
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0103,735
BarreirasBrazil 6,7214,177
BelémBrazil 5,4723,400
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5814,711
BelterraBrazil 5,4213,368
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4303,996
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3535,191
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8934,283
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0204,362
BrevesBrazil 5,4333,376
BurgasBulgaria 7,1324,432
BurundiBurundi 10,7656,690
BatouriCameroon 8,9785,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 487303
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0612,524
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Banff, AbCanada 3,6072,241
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 958595
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,167725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4342,134
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2261,383
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8462,390
Bonavista, NfCanada 807501
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5602,833
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5191,565
Broadview, SkCanada 2,7051,681
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5221,567
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4592,771
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,494929
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5522,207
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3095,785
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1855,708
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1106,283
BeijingChina 10,5756,571
BarranquillaColombia 3,8572,397
Benito SalasColombia 4,7352,942
BogotáColombia 4,5262,812
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0263,745
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9506,183
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8556,124
BaniDominican Republic 2,9791,851
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9201,814
BahariyaEgypt 8,2595,132
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3595,194
BiarritzFrance 5,0753,154
BordeauxFrance 5,0713,151
BrestFrance 4,6562,893
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8886,766
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8876,765
BitamGabon 8,9395,555
BanjulGambia 5,8833,656
BerlinGermany 5,6443,507
BrockenGermany 5,5103,424
BokeGuinea 6,2193,865
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0863,782
BudapestHungary 6,2673,895
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2833,904
BangaloreIndia 12,6577,865
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2267,597
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2637,620
BikanerIndia 10,9646,813
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1469,412
BabolsarIran 9,1045,657
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1576,312
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8605,506
Bandar LengehIran 10,1286,293
BirjandIran 9,8046,093
BushehrIran 9,6716,010
BaghdadIraq 8,9035,533
BasraIraq 9,3475,808
BelmulletIreland 4,1172,558
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2792,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5054,043
BergamoItaly 5,7563,577
BolognaItaly 5,9273,683
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,8243,619
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5434,066
BrindisiItaly 6,6184,112
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3594,573
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2104,480
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1505,686
BeirutLebanon 8,2945,154
BenghaziLibya 7,3604,574
BirzaiLithuania 6,1093,796
BitolaMacedonia 6,8264,242
BlantyreMalawi 12,1657,560
BvumbweMalawi 12,1917,575
BintuluMalaysia 14,6659,113
BamakoMali 6,5944,098
Bko-SMali 6,6074,106
BougounMali 6,7304,182
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3743,339
BaitagMongolia 9,6746,012
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3475,808
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5605,940
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8306,108
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9356,174
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8196,102
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7076,032
BulganMongolia 9,5545,937
BhamawMyanmar 12,1577,554
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6969,753
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6599,731
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0159,331
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9922,481
BilmaNiger 7,7734,830
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5374,684
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1293,187
BergenNorway 4,8853,036
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8863,036
BjornoyaNorway 5,1243,184
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1363,191
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0903,163
BadinPakistan 11,0836,887
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7696,692
BalakotPakistan 10,3346,422
BarkhanPakistan 10,6156,596
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1752,595
BascoPhilippines 12,6907,886
BialystokPoland 6,1943,849
BejaPortugal 4,8773,030
BragancaPortugal 4,7712,965
BistritaRomania 6,6354,123
BucharestRomania 6,9064,291
BajkitRussia 8,0705,015
BarabinskRussia 8,3995,219
BarnaulRussia 8,7265,422
BerezovoRussia 7,2054,477
BiserRussia 7,4864,652
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3375,802
BogdarinRussia 8,9675,572
BogucanyRussia 8,4405,244
BomnakRussia 8,8365,491
BorRussia 7,9954,968
BorzjaRussia 9,4115,848
BratskRussia 8,7135,414
BelgradeSerbia 6,5264,055
BoSierra Leone 6,6904,157
BontheSierra Leone 6,6704,145
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1103,797
BerberaSomalia 10,8606,749
BusanSouth Korea 10,9726,818
BadajozSpain 4,9103,051
BarcelonaSpain 5,4493,386
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9763,092
BabanusaSudan 9,4945,900
BaselSwitzerland 5,5163,428
BernSwitzerland 5,5423,444
BangkokThailand 13,3758,311
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3548,298
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9598,053
BizerteTunisia 6,2513,884
BalikesirTurkey 7,3624,575
BursaTurkey 7,3974,597
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5215,916
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2902,666
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3492,703
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3492,702
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6972,919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7472,950
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8583,019
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4662,775
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1961,986
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,020634
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3333,314
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3333,314
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3061,433
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6481,646
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,417881
Bedford, MaUsa 458284
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2702,032
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0351,265
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5582,833
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0113,735
Bethlehem, NhUsa 410255
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2783,280
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1103,175
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,474916
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2101,995
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 783487
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1091,310
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3092,677
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6031,618
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,409876
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7741,103
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1592,585
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2011,368
Block Island, RiUsa 676420
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2392,013
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8622,400
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1571,340
Boonton, NjUsa 750466
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 431268
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7261,072
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8161,128
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0821,294
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 650404
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3331,450
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,599994
Brockport W, NyUsa 894555
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8091,124
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4501,523
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4392,137
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1302,567
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,275792
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,377856
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 963598
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6811,666
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,465911
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0111,250
Burlington, VtUsa 489304
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0762,533
BajsunUzbekistan 9,6976,026
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8762,409
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8822,412
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9947,453
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0047,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -