Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0526,246
ChlefAlgeria 5,6813,530
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0753,775
CeresArgentina 8,3335,178
ChamicalArgentina 8,3715,202
ChepesArgentina 8,4795,269
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0866,267
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5245,297
CórdobaArgentina 8,4815,270
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4915,276
CorrientesArgentina 8,0905,027
CairnsAustralia 15,6569,729
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,78810,432
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78711,053
CedunaAustralia 17,73211,019
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,41410,200
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32510,144
Cobar MoAustralia 16,81110,447
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5499,662
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,17610,052
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,81511,071
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2337,602
CharnocksBarbados 3,6132,245
CotonouBenin 7,8934,905
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7704,829
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9644,949
CabroboBrazil 6,5564,074
CaceresBrazil 6,8444,253
CaetiteBrazil 7,0034,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5784,087
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3764,584
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8114,854
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8304,866
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3563,950
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3094,542
CaparaoBrazil 7,7094,791
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2894,530
CaratingaBrazil 7,6244,738
CaravelasBrazil 7,5114,668
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9714,332
CarolinaBrazil 6,1303,809
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9404,934
CataguasesBrazil 7,7744,831
CatalaoBrazil 7,2774,522
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5694,703
CaxiasBrazil 6,0153,738
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3925,215
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4434,004
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7754,832
ChapecoBrazil 8,1425,059
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4394,001
CipoBrazil 6,8544,259
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1733,836
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5014,661
CordeiroBrazil 7,8534,880
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8684,268
CorumbaBrazil 7,1814,463
CoximBrazil 7,1604,449
CrateusBrazil 6,1553,825
CuiabaBrazil 6,8134,234
CuritibaBrazil 8,0254,987
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,5022,176
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4332,134
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4401,516
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6191,628
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8051,122
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1792,597
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6322,878
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,213754
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,7902,355
Chapais, QcCanada 801498
Charlo, NbCanada 345214
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 335208
Charlottetown, PeCanada 338210
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Chatham, NbCanada 260162
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5341,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,319819
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 983611
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3841,481
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0182,497
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8441,768
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2302,007
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,167725
Comox, BcCanada 4,2882,665
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4612,151
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3731,474
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3152,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6522,270
ChicoChile 10,1856,329
ChillanChile 9,0775,641
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1055,658
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0485,001
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0826,265
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8935,526
ChangchunChina 10,0686,256
ChangduChina 11,4067,088
ChangshaChina 11,8797,382
ChengduChina 11,5587,182
ChongqingChina 11,7157,280
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1472,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,1223,804
CamagueyCuba 2,7991,740
CasablancaCuba 2,7911,734
ChebCzech Republic 5,7053,545
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4523,388
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8241,755
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9131,810
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8851,793
CanarEcuador 5,4093,361
CairoEgypt 8,3025,159
CaenFrance 4,8993,045
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1483,199
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6792,908
CocobeachGabon 8,8785,517
CologneGermany 5,3163,303
ChiosGreece 7,3324,556
CorfuGreece 6,8214,239
ConakryGuinea 6,4203,989
CatacamasHonduras 3,7832,351
CholutecaHonduras 3,9972,484
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7767,939
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9207,407
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9207,407
ChahbaharIran 10,5776,573
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1932,606
ClonesIreland 4,2972,670
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2182,621
CorkIreland 4,2692,653
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2702,653
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0753,775
CameriItaly 5,6933,537
CampobassoItaly 6,3333,935
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0813,779
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1163,801
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0023,730
Cape MeleItaly 5,7423,568
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4724,022
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6194,113
CerviaItaly 6,0123,736
CiampinoItaly 6,1743,836
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9053,669
Cisa PassItaly 5,8363,627
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1083,795
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8733,649
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6754,148
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6644,141
ChibaJapan 10,6556,621
ChichibuJapan 10,6446,614
ChichijimaJapan 11,4787,133
ChoshiJapan 10,6196,598
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2975,156
ChilekaMalawi 12,1657,560
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9327,414
ChitipaMalawi 11,5747,192
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8722,406
ComitanMexico 3,9582,460
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0198,090
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6736,011
ChoirMongolia 9,8456,118
CasablancaMorocco 5,1443,197
ChindeMozambique 12,5007,768
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,1588,177
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6069,698
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2559,480
CondegaNicaragua 3,9592,460
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,6728,496
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1886,952
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6886,642
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8686,753
ChhorPakistan 11,0416,861
ChitralPakistan 10,1266,292
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9344,930
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6624,761
CajamarcaPeru 5,9003,667
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7863,596
ChiclayoPeru 5,8903,660
ChimbotePeru 6,1203,803
CuzcoPeru 6,5184,051
CzestochowaPoland 6,0833,780
CoimbraPortugal 4,7232,935
CalafatRomania 6,7384,187
CeahlauRomania 6,7324,183
ClujRomania 6,6004,101
ConstantaRomania 7,0884,404
CraiovaRomania 6,7774,212
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3663,956
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9884,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6804,151
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2163,863
Cape UelenRussia 6,0483,758
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4495,872
CaraRussia 8,6835,396
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2414,499
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5744,085
ChitaRussia 9,2375,740
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2295,735
CokurdahRussia 6,8674,267
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6475,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2827,632
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2766,386
CaceresSpain 4,9173,055
CadizSpain 5,0783,156
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1263,185
CordobaSpain 5,1173,180
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3728,309
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1728,185
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5258,405
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7927,949
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6797,879
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4238,341
ChumphonThailand 13,6998,513
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2254,490
CorumTurkey 7,7464,813
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4505,872
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7096,033
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6212,872
CernovcyUkraine 6,6434,128
ChernigovUkraine 6,7524,196
CarrascoUruguay 8,9375,553
ColoniaUruguay 8,8745,515
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0331,885
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0501,274
Cambridge, MdUsa 992617
Camden, ScUsa 1,7041,059
Canton, NyUsa 629391
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3971,490
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,295805
Caribou, MeUsa 231143
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9811,231
Casper, WyUsa 3,1381,950
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2422,636
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,034643
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,416880
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0831,294
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7431,083
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7441,084
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,412877
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,599993
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,214754
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0881,297
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8941,177
Chazy, NyUsa 472293
Chelsea, VtUsa 444276
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,578981
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9441,829
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0741,910
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7091,062
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7131,065
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4582,770
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,294804
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0561,899
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,595991
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,578981
Circleville, OhUsa 1,436892
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3081,434
Clark, SdUsa 2,4241,506
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8891,174
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1611,964
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,265786
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8781,167
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3773,963
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,485923
College Park, MdUsa 1,053654
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1661,967
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1851,358
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7151,066
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6771,042
Columbus, InUsa 1,6981,055
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4951,551
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,410876
Conception, MoUsa 2,3491,459
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,5771,601
Conway, ArUsa 2,3861,482
Conway, ScUsa 1,589987
Cooperstown, NyUsa 675419
Corning, ArUsa 2,2481,397
Cornwall, VtUsa 487303
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2992,050
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Cortland, NyUsa 784487
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3522,704
Covington, LaUsa 2,5271,570
Covington, TnUsa 2,1731,351
Crete, NeUsa 2,4651,532
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1341,947
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9155,540
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9155,540
CaracasVenezuela 3,8272,378
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1022,549
CoroVenezuela 3,7342,320
ChipataZambia 11,8167,343
ChomaZambia 11,6347,230
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3197,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -