Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0964,410
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9193,678
DavisAntarctica 16,71910,389
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30310,131
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0239,957
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0569,977
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,65110,347
DhakaBangladesh 12,0607,494
D’UccleBelgium 5,1543,202
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4134,607
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6814,152
DouradosBrazil 7,5694,703
DoualaCameroon 8,6515,376
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 920572
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5291,572
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8552,395
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4102,740
Deer Lake, NfCanada 869540
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 605376
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0031,245
DuianChina 10,8616,749
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5024,041
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6316,606
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8481,770
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9821,853
DabaaEgypt 8,0234,986
DakhlaEgypt 8,4805,269
DijonFrance 5,3613,331
DresdenGermany 5,7383,566
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1522,580
DebrecenHungary 6,4333,997
DalatangiIceland 3,9062,427
DaltonganjIndia 11,8047,335
DarbhangaIndia 11,6467,237
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7607,308
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7607,308
DumkaIndia 11,8917,389
DwarkaIndia 11,3107,028
DezfulIran 9,2425,743
DublinIreland 4,3762,719
DecimomannuItaly 6,0623,767
DobbiacoItaly 5,8693,647
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3254,552
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4275,237
DagorettiKenya 11,1896,953
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2243,868
DedzaMalawi 12,0077,461
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1386,300
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5105,910
DaweiMyanmar 13,2858,256
De BiltNetherlands 5,1543,203
De KooyNetherlands 5,0963,167
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0923,164
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9519,291
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4069,574
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6479,723
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0573,142
DalbandinPakistan 10,4476,492
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,4826,513
DirPakistan 10,1916,333
DroshPakistan 10,1526,308
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1918,197
DohaQatar 10,0406,239
DorohoiRomania 6,6984,162
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6154,110
DudinkaRussia 7,1154,421
DzardzanRussia 7,3454,564
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8646,130
DakarSenegal 5,7123,549
DaruSierra Leone 6,7554,197
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8928,011
DamazinSudan 9,9616,190
DongolaSudan 9,0825,644
DamascusSyria 8,3935,216
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3935,216
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4785,268
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7276,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8197,345
DjerbaTunisia 6,5584,075
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2775,143
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4232,749
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4722,779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1584,448
DonetskUkraine 7,3534,570
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2716,383
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8491,149
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,259783
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8881,795
Danville, IlUsa 1,8011,119
Darlington, ScUsa 1,599994
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8702,405
David City, NeUsa 2,4661,532
Dayton, OhUsa 1,510938
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8982,422
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2631,406
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2402,635
Decatur, IlUsa 1,8791,168
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4322,132
Delaware, OhUsa 1,419882
Delphine, InUsa 1,6801,044
Denton, MdUsa 992617
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1351,948
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1821,356
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8082,366
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2311,386
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,347837
Dickson, TnUsa 1,9761,228
Dillon, MtUsa 3,5702,218
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8781,167
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8431,767
Dover, DeUsa 992617
Dover, TnUsa 2,0261,259
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0311,884
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9201,193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9531,214
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Durham, NhUsa 385239
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1503,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -