Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9466,181
FarahAfghanistan 10,0076,218
FormosaArgentina 7,9584,945
ForrestAustralia 17,96911,166
FrancistownBotswana 11,9987,456
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4173,987
FloraniaBrazil 6,4233,991
FlorestaBrazil 6,5974,099
FlorianoBrazil 6,2263,869
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2765,143
FormosaBrazil 7,0104,356
FortalezaBrazil 6,1033,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9364,932
FrancaBrazil 7,5454,689
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6941,674
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3192,062
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3002,051
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9792,473
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4252,128
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9062,427
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3872,105
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6002,237
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11773
Fredericton, NbCanada 11370
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0961,303
FayaChad 8,3115,164
FamagustaCyprus 8,0915,028
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2203,244
FarafraEgypt 8,2905,151
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3965,839
FichtelbergGermany 5,7233,556
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4633,395
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8464,254
FrederikshbGreenland 2,2051,370
FaranahGuinea 6,5954,098
FalconaraItaly 6,1213,804
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9613,704
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4013,978
FonniItaly 6,0373,752
FrontoneItaly 6,0833,780
FrosinoneItaly 6,2333,873
FukauraJapan 10,1296,294
FukueJapan 11,2376,983
FukuiJapan 10,7136,657
FukuokaJapan 11,1126,905
FukushimaJapan 10,4186,474
FukuyamaJapan 10,9576,809
FushikiJapan 10,6136,595
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,5385,927
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5468,418
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7898,568
FunchalMadeira 4,4752,781
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4152,122
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3323,313
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9903,101
FaroPortugal 4,9233,059
FerganaRussia 9,6776,013
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5294,057
FalunSweden 5,4173,366
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9133,053
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4404,623
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1853,222
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,5141,562
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0721,287
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1351,327
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3021,431
Farmington, MeUsa 236147
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0561,278
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5101,560
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0041,246
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4751,538
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,501933
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1151,314
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,0241,258
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7562,334
Findlay, OhUsa 1,418881
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,8972,422
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,356843
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7051,059
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,1181,937
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1621,343
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,0311,883
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4141,500
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5431,580
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,540957
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8991,801
Framingham, MaUsa 461286
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6811,044
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7411,704
Franklin, PaUsa 1,142710
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,132704
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4462,763
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4061,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -