Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,2306,357
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2016,339
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1053,794
General PicoArgentina 8,9705,574
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7055,410
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8724,892
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,85210,472
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21711,320
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,41110,820
GrazAustria 6,0673,770
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4155,229
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,4965,280
GomelBelarus 6,6754,148
GrodnoBelarus 6,2163,863
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7174,174
GoianiaBrazil 7,0804,399
GoiasBrazil 6,9764,335
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5324,680
GrajauBrazil 6,0003,729
GuairaBrazil 7,7814,835
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1383,814
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3964,596
GarouaCameroon 8,5215,295
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,043648
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3071,434
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2332,630
Golden, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Goose, NfCanada 1,049652
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,218757
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7782,348
Greenwood, NsCanada 164102
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 481299
GanzhouChina 12,1427,545
GuangzhouChina 12,4397,730
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8291,758
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3883,348
GonderEthiopia 10,1296,294
GourdonFrance 5,2233,246
GrenobleFrance 5,5093,423
GeisenheimGermany 5,4243,371
GorlitzGermany 5,8113,611
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1733,215
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0302,505
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3242,687
GoaIndia 12,2217,594
GuwahatiIndia 11,8257,348
GelaItaly 6,5844,091
GenoaItaly 5,7643,582
GhediItaly 5,8093,610
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5414,064
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3233,929
GrossetoItaly 6,0123,736
GrottaglieItaly 6,5894,094
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9843,718
GuidoniaItaly 6,1733,836
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2724,519
GifuJapan 10,7696,692
GaoMali 6,9344,309
GuamMariana Islands 12,7747,938
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2762,657
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1072,552
GuaymasMexico 4,2922,667
GaluutMongolia 9,7506,059
GemertNetherlands 5,2083,237
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8369,219
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1749,429
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9009,259
GayaNiger 7,5434,687
GardermoenNorway 5,1963,229
GeiloNorway 5,0353,129
GdanskPoland 5,8633,643
GalatiRomania 6,9644,327
Gor’KijRussia 7,0564,384
GorznyjRussia 8,1695,076
GridinoRussia 6,0223,742
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3407,047
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4007,084
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4673,397
GijonSpain 4,7712,965
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3795,828
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8576,125
GoteborgSweden 5,3383,317
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3293,311
GothenburgSweden 5,3383,317
GunnarnSweden 5,3513,325
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4813,406
GabesTunisia 6,4874,031
GafsaTunisia 6,3573,950
GiresunTurkey 7,9294,927
GoztepeTurkey 7,3514,568
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,0995,654
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,1415,681
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4352,756
GajvoronUkraine 6,8804,275
GeniceskUkraine 7,3244,551
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2371,390
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5913,475
Galva, IlUsa 1,9121,188
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9911,859
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0181,875
Glenville, WvUsa 1,321821
Gloversville, NyUsa 623387
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0272,503
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,410876
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9021,803
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3091,435
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7411,704
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5711,598
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4522,145
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,497931
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4412,760
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4861,545
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3802,100
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6641,034
Greenfield, InUsa 1,6471,024
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2371,390
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,466911
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,8161,128
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4481,521
Greenville, OhUsa 1,571976
Greenville, PaUsa 1,142710
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8141,749
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7051,060
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,7581,093
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0271,259
Groton, CtUsa 596370
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1513,201
GuanareVenezuela 4,0012,486
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2062,614
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8442,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -