Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8376,113
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3333,935
HuamboAngola 10,4496,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75110,409
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,26110,726
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,27610,736
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,10210,006
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2312,008
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7832,972
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 273169
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 274171
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,051653
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,050652
Harrow, OnCanada 1,320820
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6072,242
Hope, BcCanada 4,0612,523
HaikouChina 12,7917,949
HailarChina 9,5245,918
HamiChina 10,0706,258
HetanChina 10,3066,404
HavanaCuba 2,8111,747
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9171,813
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9311,821
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9441,829
HelwanEgypt 8,3165,168
HurguadaEgypt 8,6925,401
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2212,623
HelsinkiFinland 5,8873,658
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8973,664
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2176,349
HamburgGermany 5,3903,349
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3893,349
HannoverGermany 5,4213,369
HelgolandGermany 5,2383,255
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,7323,562
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4804,648
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5731,599
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3275,174
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4225,234
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8142,370
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2507,612
HaifaIsrael 8,3395,182
HaboroJapan 9,6916,022
HachijojimaJapan 10,9266,789
HachinoheJapan 10,0986,275
HagiJapan 11,0016,836
HakodateJapan 9,9846,204
HamadaJapan 10,9346,795
HamamatsuJapan 10,8136,719
HikoneJapan 10,7966,709
HimejiJapan 10,8826,762
HiradoJapan 11,1516,930
HirooJapan 9,8616,128
HiroshimaJapan 10,9806,823
HitaJapan 11,1296,916
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2526,992
HunLibya 7,2474,503
HomboriMali 6,8774,273
HomalinMyanmar 12,0417,483
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9858,069
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3099,513
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4409,595
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7779,804
HororataNew Zealand 15,4219,583
HyderabadPakistan 10,9866,827
HuanucoPeru 6,1613,829
HelPoland 5,8643,644
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4035,843
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5904,716
HatangaRussia 6,9914,344
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7734,209
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1605,692
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2125,725
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1953,850
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0468,728
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7046,652
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2996,400
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5128,397
HalaibSudan 9,2915,773
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7686,070
HudeibaSudan 9,4655,882
HaparandaSweden 5,5963,478
HarnosandSweden 5,4513,387
HamaSyria 8,2765,143
HassakahSyria 8,4215,233
Hua HinThailand 13,4888,382
HakkariTurkey 8,5195,294
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7492,951
HersonUkraine 7,1584,448
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6394,126
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1341,947
Hanover, NhUsa 410255
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 961597
Hart, MiUsa 1,508937
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 566352
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4291,510
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9981,242
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8661,781
Hays, KsUsa 2,7081,683
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5942,855
Hebron, NeUsa 2,5851,606
Helena, MtUsa 3,4482,143
Hemlock, NyUsa 905562
Henderson, NcUsa 1,357844
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3852,103
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2491,398
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1811,355
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5011,554
Hightstown, NjUsa 853530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9271,198
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,485923
Holly, CoUsa 2,9911,859
Homer, AkUsa 5,5543,451
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7551,090
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9331,201
Horton, KsUsa 2,4051,494
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8661,781
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,326824
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,398869
Houma, LaUsa 2,6861,669
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9801,852
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,480920
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0301,262
Huron, SdUsa 2,4551,525
HanoiVietnam 12,6467,858
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7858,566
HarareZimbabwe 12,0337,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -