Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8434,252
In SalahAlgeria 6,3463,943
InnsbruckAustria 5,7823,593
IbiriteBrazil 7,5864,714
IguatuBrazil 6,3373,938
IlheusBrazil 7,2144,483
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9373,689
IndaialBrazil 8,1875,088
IpameriBrazil 7,2214,487
IraiBrazil 8,1385,057
IreceBrazil 6,7434,190
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9284,305
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4103,362
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5783,466
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3954,596
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7814,835
ItapevaBrazil 7,8754,894
ItirucuBrazil 7,0314,369
ItuacuBrazil 7,0274,366
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5934,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2212,623
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6841,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5022,798
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0961,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0652,526
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2864,528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0985,653
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2757,007
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8181,751
IzobambaEcuador 5,1633,208
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3235,172
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0512,517
IoanninaGreece 6,8774,274
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8481,770
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7392,324
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6027,209
IranshahrIran 10,4056,466
IstranaItaly 5,9183,678
IidaJapan 10,7286,666
IizukaJapan 11,0986,896
IrakoJapan 10,8436,738
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2277,598
IrozakiJapan 10,7976,710
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2327,601
IshinomakiJapan 10,3236,415
IwamizawaJapan 9,8096,096
IzuharaJapan 11,0656,876
IrbidJordan 8,4175,230
IfraneMorocco 5,3433,320
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8029,820
IlorinNigeria 7,8964,907
InchonNorth Korea 10,7526,681
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9353,067
IslamabadPakistan 10,4006,462
IquitosPeru 5,4513,388
IloiloPhilippines 13,7558,548
IasiRomania 6,8264,242
IcaRussia 8,1485,063
IlirnejRussia 6,7164,174
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9615,569
IrkutskRussia 9,1775,703
Ivdel’Russia 7,3524,569
IbizaSpain 5,5313,437
IspartaTurkey 7,6704,766
IstanbulTurkey 7,3424,563
IzmirTurkey 7,3964,596
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5144,048
IzmailUkraine 7,0214,363
Imperial, NeUsa 2,8591,776
Independence, KsUsa 2,5731,599
Indian Lake, NyUsa 565351
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6811,044
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2291,385
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0411,268
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2081,372
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1171,316
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6381,018
Ithaca, NyUsa 811504
IsokaZambia 11,5567,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -