Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,0846,266
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2066,342
JuninArgentina 8,8585,504
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7644,824
JacobinaBrazil 6,7854,216
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2443,880
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6144,110
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2754,521
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7934,843
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3272,067
JiuquanChina 10,4886,517
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,2182,621
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8881,795
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9901,858
JoensuuFinland 5,9903,722
JokioinenFinland 5,8003,604
JyvskylFinland 5,8253,620
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8471,769
JulianehbGreenland 2,2311,386
JagdalpurIndia 12,2387,605
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6679,736
JerusalemIsrael 8,4275,237
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,0452,514
JosNigeria 8,1275,050
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2172,621
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2302,629
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7086,654
JhelumPakistan 10,4936,521
JiwaniPakistan 10,6646,626
JuliacaPeru 6,7224,177
JakutskRussia 8,0314,991
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9124,917
JenisejskRussia 8,3625,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6075,970
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3945,838
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1545,688
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5125,911
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1476,305
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4167,716
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0853,160
JubaSudan 10,2986,399
JokkmokkSweden 5,3863,347
JönköpingSweden 5,4543,389
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4513,387
JendoubaTunisia 6,2253,868
JerbaTunisia 6,5384,063
JerseyUk 4,7792,970
JaltaUkraine 7,4074,603
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4321,511
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1111,312
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0541,277
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9571,216
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,099683
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6742,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -