Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,1396,301
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2736,384
KhostAfghanistan 10,2896,393
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9216,165
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9317,414
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28011,359
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0123,736
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4165,230
KandiBenin 7,5604,698
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,267787
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,269788
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8972,422
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Kingston, OnCanada 764475
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7642,961
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7422,325
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,469913
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 557346
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9416,177
KashiChina 9,9296,170
KunmingChina 12,1697,562
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7596,064
KhargaEgypt 8,5975,342
KosseirEgypt 8,8105,474
KajaaniFinland 5,8193,616
KuopioFinland 5,8903,660
KuusamoFinland 5,7973,602
KarlsruheGermany 5,5003,418
KasselGermany 5,4593,392
KonstanzGermany 5,6173,491
KumasiGhana 7,5564,696
KalamataGreece 7,1384,436
KerkiraGreece 6,8214,239
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2624,513
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6361,638
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7362,321
KankanGuinea 6,6764,148
KindiaGuinea 6,4363,999
KissidougouGuinea 6,6954,160
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3425,184
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5397,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5407,792
KeszthelyHungary 6,1973,851
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6662,278
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1087,524
KotaIndia 11,3617,060
KozhikodeIndia 12,7367,915
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0219,956
KermanIran 9,9196,164
KermanshahIran 8,9895,586
Khoram AbadIran 9,1345,676
KilkennyIreland 4,3292,690
KingstonJamaica 3,1351,948
KagoshimaJapan 11,3287,040
KanazawaJapan 10,6466,615
KaruizawaJapan 10,6216,600
KatsuuraJapan 10,6976,647
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7046,652
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6085,970
KobeJapan 10,8836,763
KochiJapan 11,0456,863
KofuJapan 10,6936,645
KumagayaJapan 10,6186,598
KumamotoJapan 11,1896,953
KumejimaJapan 11,9707,438
KureJapan 10,9966,833
KushiroJapan 9,7586,064
KutchanJapan 9,8706,133
KyotoJapan 10,8376,734
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1835,706
KitaleKenya 10,8696,754
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4735,887
KufraLibya 8,1585,070
KaunasLithuania 6,1313,810
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9333,687
KybartaiLithuania 6,0873,782
KarongaMalawi 11,6427,234
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2358,846
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3538,919
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5549,044
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3418,912
KuantanMalaysia 14,5139,019
KuchingMalaysia 14,8499,227
KayesMali 6,1923,848
KeniebaMali 6,3323,935
KidalMali 6,8824,277
KitaMali 6,4494,008
KoutiaMali 6,8104,232
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9287,412
KisinevMoldova 6,9184,299
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7116,035
KhatgalMongolia 9,3405,804
KhovdMongolia 9,4725,886
KhujirtMongolia 9,7576,063
KhutagMongolia 9,4825,892
KenitraMorocco 5,1843,222
KalewaMyanmar 12,2077,585
KathaMyanmar 12,1497,550
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7438,540
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5957,827
KengtungMyanmar 12,5287,785
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9367,417
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6937,266
KathmanduNepal 11,4687,126
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6229,087
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8219,210
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0669,362
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9579,295
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7949,193
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9329,279
KanoNigeria 7,9304,928
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6866,640
KarasjokNorway 5,4963,415
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8283,000
KristiansandNorway 5,0973,168
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9413,071
KhasabOman 10,2406,363
KarachiPakistan 10,9686,816
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9676,815
KhanpurPakistan 10,7806,699
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6616,625
KororPalau 13,8208,588
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2283,870
KlodzkoPoland 5,9523,698
KoszalinPoland 5,7303,561
KrakowPoland 6,1683,833
KalakanRussia 8,8865,522
KaliningradRussia 5,9573,701
KamenskoeRussia 7,1734,457
KandalaksaRussia 5,8593,641
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1573,826
KazanRussia 7,3334,557
KemRussia 6,0733,774
KerchRussia 7,4734,644
KhabarovskRussia 9,4055,845
KirenskRussia 8,5885,337
KirovRussia 7,1204,424
KljuciRussia 7,9064,913
KolpasevRussia 8,2075,100
KorfRussia 7,3664,578
KostromaRussia 6,8064,230
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4514,009
KotlasRussia 6,8034,227
KrasnodarRussia 7,6594,759
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1055,037
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6094,728
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6375,367
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6623,519
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5884,715
KurganRussia 7,9944,967
KurskRussia 7,0004,350
KyraRussia 9,5095,909
KigaliRwanda 10,7236,664
KoldaSenegal 6,0493,759
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5724,084
KosiceSlovakia 6,3393,939
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3527,675
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3636,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3408,290
KadugliSudan 9,6676,007
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2335,737
KassalaSudan 9,8166,100
KhartoumSudan 9,5185,915
KostiSudan 9,7206,040
KalmarSweden 5,6273,497
KaresuandoSweden 5,4243,370
KarlstadSweden 5,3433,320
KristianstadSweden 5,5293,436
KamishliSyria 8,4065,224
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3228,278
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6298,469
Khon KaenThailand 13,1128,148
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4418,352
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2658,243
KairouanTunisia 6,3723,960
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0955,030
KarsTurkey 8,2385,119
KastamonuTurkey 7,6124,730
KayseriTurkey 7,9174,919
KonyaTurkey 7,7854,838
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,9435,557
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7446,055
KinlossUk 4,4492,765
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1254,428
KievUkraine 6,7844,216
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3274,553
KirovogradUkraine 7,0064,353
KlepininoUkraine 7,3254,552
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1094,418
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3933,973
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0984,411
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,521945
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5732,220
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3611,467
Keene, NhUsa 453282
Kenton, OhUsa 1,447899
Kenton, OkUsa 3,1201,939
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6261,632
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0161,874
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7831,730
Kinston, NcUsa 1,445898
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3392,696
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7531,090
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6913,537
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7293,560
KabompoZambia 11,1646,937
KabweZambia 11,5627,185
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5607,184
KafirondaZambia 11,3927,079
KaomaZambia 11,3037,024
KasamaZambia 11,4467,113
KasempaZambia 11,2877,014
KawambwaZambia 11,2526,992
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8337,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -