Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3453,322
LuandaAngola 9,9436,179
LuenaAngola 10,6906,643
La PlataArgentina 8,9305,549
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4534,632
La RiojaArgentina 8,2625,134
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7985,467
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6006,587
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7684,827
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,24010,713
LavertonAustralia 17,27210,733
LearmonthAustralia 17,49210,870
LongreachAustralia 16,31610,139
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,31510,138
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7909,812
Low HeadAustralia 17,25410,722
LinzAustria 5,9163,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5402,821
LerwickUk 4,5392,821
La PazBolivia 6,8324,246
LavrasBrazil 7,6874,777
LencoisBrazil 6,8934,283
LinharesBrazil 7,6554,757
LondrinaBrazil 7,7634,824
LomBulgaria 6,7704,207
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9151,811
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,401870
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6942,296
Langara, BcCanada 4,6912,915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4382,136
London, OnCanada 1,150715
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6951,675
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8943,041
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3325,178
LanzhouChina 10,9606,811
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4317,103
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5052,799
LimonCosta Rica 4,1782,596
LarnacaCyprus 8,0895,026
LimassolCyprus 8,0645,011
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2717,004
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6246,602
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1793,218
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9541,836
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8781,788
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9551,836
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8081,745
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1383,193
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5773,466
LuxorEgypt 8,7365,429
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0592,522
Laucala BayFiji 13,3408,290
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0123,736
Le MansFrance 4,9963,104
LilleFrance 5,0813,158
LyonFrance 5,4253,371
LambarnGabon 9,0645,632
LastourvilleGabon 9,2665,758
LibrevilleGabon 8,9075,535
LeipzigGermany 5,6403,505
LindenbergGermany 5,7073,546
LamiaGreece 7,0424,376
LarissaGreece 6,9914,345
LemnosGreece 7,1534,445
LimnosGreece 7,1624,451
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2272,005
LabeGuinea 6,3753,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4805,269
La CeibaHonduras 3,7412,325
La MesaHonduras 3,8202,374
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5256,540
LudhianaIndia 10,7926,706
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5694,082
LatinaItaly 6,2123,860
LatronicoItaly 6,5194,051
LecceItaly 6,6584,137
LodwarKenya 10,7506,680
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7267,908
LiepajaLatvia 5,8913,661
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0033,730
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3273,310
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,7494,194
LabuanMalaysia 14,4278,965
LuqaMalta 6,6834,153
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4192,124
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5072,801
LashioMyanmar 12,3137,652
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0369,343
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3889,562
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0929,378
LagosNigeria 7,9484,939
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9833,097
LillehammerNorway 5,1363,192
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6576,622
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5294,679
LimaPeru 6,4123,985
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4688,369
LisbonPortugal 4,7412,946
LeninbadRussia 9,6115,973
LevsiRussia 7,6184,734
LungiSierra Leone 6,5294,057
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0583,765
LanzaroteSpain 4,9663,086
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0663,148
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6713,524
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6883,534
LatakiaSyria 8,1805,083
LampangThailand 12,8567,989
LoeiThailand 12,9878,070
Lop BuriThailand 13,2588,239
LomeTogo 7,8204,859
LeemingUk 4,6532,891
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5402,821
London, EnglandUk 4,8232,997
London-GatwickUk 4,8403,008
LynehamUk 4,7112,928
L’VovUkraine 6,4353,999
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9384,311
LozovajaUkraine 7,2124,482
LubnyUkraine 6,9504,319
LuckUkraine 6,4734,022
LuganskUkraine 7,3984,597
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9231,195
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9931,239
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7251,693
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8171,750
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1701,349
Lake Placid, NyUsa 557346
Laketown, UtUsa 3,5232,189
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3651,470
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9071,185
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3172,061
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3791,478
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1351,948
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4592,150
Larned, KsUsa 2,7551,712
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0701,908
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1262,564
Laurel, MdUsa 1,055656
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3941,487
Lawrence, MaUsa 385239
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2871,421
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3151,439
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0891,298
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8071,123
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,606998
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0221,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,370851
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8262,377
Lewiston, MeUsa 259161
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3151,439
Lexington, VaUsa 1,304811
Libby, MtUsa 3,6642,277
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4511,523
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,121697
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4061,495
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4201,504
Llano, TxUsa 3,1741,973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9371,825
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,4882,789
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,4812,785
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5012,797
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5332,195
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,357844
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7241,071
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3061,433
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Lowville, NyUsa 686427
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2171,999
Luling, TxUsa 3,1681,969
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9871,856
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,322822
LivingstoneZambia 11,6127,216
LundaziZambia 11,7687,312
LusakaZambia 11,6357,230
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -