Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8016,090
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,8416,115
MilianaAlgeria 5,7443,569
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3686,443
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6939,752
Malarg EArgentina 8,9465,559
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5835,955
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2615,755
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6455,372
MendozaArgentina 8,6535,377
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6475,374
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4145,228
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7839,808
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,61310,324
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30610,754
MeekatharraAustralia 17,92111,136
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,25610,723
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,25310,721
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,27410,734
Mount GambierAustralia 17,57710,923
Mount IsaAustralia 16,38810,184
MuharraqBahrain 9,8946,148
MinskBelarus 6,3963,974
MogilevBelarus 6,5284,056
MaunBotswana 11,5927,203
MacapaBrazil 5,2323,252
MacauBrazil 6,3313,934
MaceioBrazil 6,8334,246
MachadoBrazil 7,7074,789
ManausBrazil 5,3883,348
MarabaBrazil 5,8663,645
MaringaBrazil 7,7504,816
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3713,338
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1074,417
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7544,197
MonteiroBrazil 6,5904,095
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2424,500
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2473,882
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7594,200
MamfeCameroon 8,4805,270
MarouaCameroon 8,5035,284
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Maniwaki, QcCanada 717446
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2822,040
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6432,885
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4712,778
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2872,042
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2272,627
Moncton, NbCanada 223139
Mont Joli, QcCanada 420261
Montreal, QuebecCanada 507315
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 532331
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9171,813
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,231765
Morden, MbCanada 2,3841,482
Muskoka, OnCanada 967601
MoundouChad 8,7925,463
MatecanaColombia 4,5392,821
MoroniComoros 12,5127,775
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0863,782
MarstalDenmark 5,3693,336
Melville HallDominica 3,3112,057
MichesDominican Republic 2,8901,796
MocaDominican Republic 2,8581,776
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8611,778
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8161,750
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9161,812
MilagroEcuador 5,3773,341
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9154,919
MinyaEgypt 8,4095,225
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5955,341
MassawaEritrea 10,0276,231
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1732,593
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6553,514
MarseilleFrance 5,5623,456
MontpellierFrance 5,4653,396
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7612,959
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2186,350
MakokouGabon 9,1675,696
MayumbaGabon 9,3115,786
MitzicGabon 9,0465,621
MkamboGabon 9,2155,726
MoandaGabon 9,3645,819
MouilaGabon 9,2165,727
MagdeburgGermany 5,5553,452
MunichGermany 5,7563,577
MünsterGermany 5,3143,302
MethoniGreece 7,1324,432
MilosGreece 7,3324,556
MitiliniGreece 7,3134,544
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3074,541
MacentaGuinea 6,8104,232
MamouGuinea 6,4684,019
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2635,756
MiskolcHungary 6,3413,940
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5307,786
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0816,886
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8367,355
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4957,765
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7239,149
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7009,135
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4408,973
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1839,435
MashhadIran 9,5175,914
Malin HeadIreland 4,2652,650
M. CalamitaItaly 5,9663,708
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5594,076
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6074,106
MilanItaly 5,7393,566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6913,537
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0403,754
ManIvory Coast 7,0534,383
MaebashiJapan 10,6016,587
MaizuruJapan 10,8006,712
MakurazakiJapan 11,3657,062
MatsueJapan 10,8526,744
MatsumotoJapan 10,6476,616
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0326,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9337,416
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2707,003
MishimaJapan 10,7406,674
MitoJapan 10,5636,564
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8296,729
MiyakoJapan 10,1776,324
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1637,558
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2987,021
MiyazakiJapan 11,2697,002
MombetsuJapan 9,6475,995
MoriokaJapan 10,1946,335
MuroranJapan 9,9266,168
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0646,875
MutsuJapan 10,0276,231
Ma’AnJordan 8,5995,343
MafraqJordan 8,4585,256
MombasaKenya 11,6267,225
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,8828,005
MaseruLesotho 12,5887,822
MonroviaLiberia 6,9354,309
MisratahLibya 6,9614,325
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0598,115
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0568,113
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6288,469
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2438,229
MakhangaMalawi 12,2427,608
MangochiMalawi 12,0937,515
MwmosaMalawi 12,2447,608
MzimbaMalawi 11,7707,314
MzuzuMalawi 11,7687,313
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6629,111
MersingMalaysia 14,6709,116
MiriMalaysia 14,5389,034
MaleMaldives 13,2968,262
MenakaMali 7,1424,438
MoptiMali 6,7504,195
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8247,347
MazatlanMexico 4,2952,669
MeridaMexico 3,3772,099
Mexico CityMexico 4,1022,549
MonterreyMexico 3,6622,276
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2102,616
MaantyMongolia 9,7476,057
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9106,158
MatadMongolia 9,7736,073
MurenMongolia 9,4285,859
MarrakechMorocco 5,2353,253
MeknesMorocco 5,2933,289
MideltMorocco 5,4273,372
MaputoMozambique 12,7307,911
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5587,804
MandalayMyanmar 12,3817,694
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4997,767
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4758,374
MindatMyanmar 12,3947,702
MonywaMyanmar 12,3467,672
MyeikMyanmar 13,4758,374
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0417,483
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2413,257
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,9869,312
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2589,481
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2319,464
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3669,549
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0782,534
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0962,545
MagariaNiger 7,8864,900
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1115,040
MaradiNiger 7,7074,789
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3035,160
MakurdiNigeria 8,2645,135
MinnaNigeria 7,9604,947
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0476,865
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1513,201
MajisOman 10,4206,475
MasirahOman 10,8976,771
Muscat  Oman 10,5976,585
MultanPakistan 10,6636,626
MurreePakistan 10,3826,451
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5749,057
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4714,642
MoyobambaPeru 5,7523,574
MactanPhilippines 13,7748,560
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3508,296
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6412,884
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4315,861
MagadanRussia 7,8984,908
MahackalaRussia 8,2875,150
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1703,834
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1693,834
MarkovoRussia 6,8534,258
MinusinskRussia 8,8635,507
MogocaRussia 9,0255,608
MoscowRussia 6,7904,219
MurmanskRussia 5,7903,598
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3165,789
MatamSenegal 5,9603,703
MogadishuSomalia 11,5787,195
MadridSpain 5,0763,154
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0693,150
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6863,533
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2103,237
MelillaSpain 5,4083,361
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4283,373
MalakalSudan 9,9306,171
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6527,862
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5253,434
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7147,901
Mae SariangThailand 12,8357,976
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0098,084
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1318,160
MalatyaTurkey 8,1035,035
MersinTurkey 8,0094,977
MuglaTurkey 7,5634,700
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6312,878
ManstonUk 4,9353,067
MeloUruguay 8,6895,399
MercedesUruguay 8,7385,430
MontevideoUruguay 8,9365,553
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9741,227
Madison, FlUsa 2,0811,293
Madison, InUsa 1,6231,008
Madison, NeUsa 2,4291,509
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7911,113
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5501,585
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6361,017
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,0931,301
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7991,118
Marion, InUsa 1,602996
Marion, NcUsa 1,606998
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,601995
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7241,693
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,121697
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6103,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,352840
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9282,441
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,9401,205
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8871,173
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6321,636
Medford, WiUsa 1,8281,136
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5011,554
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2351,389
Mena, ArUsa 2,5361,576
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3391,453
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9401,827
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1591,342
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4451,520
Midland, TxUsa 3,3532,084
Milan, MnUsa 2,2701,410
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3151,438
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9941,860
Milford, DeUsa 932579
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9091,186
Millen, GaUsa 1,8621,157
Millport, OhUsa 1,218757
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 447278
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,6831,046
Minden, NeUsa 2,6231,630
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0561,278
Minonk, IlUsa 1,8431,145
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5942,233
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,4341,513
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9381,204
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9931,239
Monroe, NcUsa 1,596992
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2701,410
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1831,357
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4632,152
Moorestown, NjUsa 853530
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,391865
Morganton, NcUsa 1,606998
Moro, OrUsa 4,1672,590
Morris, MnUsa 2,2531,400
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8821,169
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,465911
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,296805
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0351,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,429888
Mount Washington, NhUsa 348216
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,9201,193
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,547962
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5951,612
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8162,371
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8462,390
MaracayVenezuela 3,8552,396
MaturinVenezuela 3,9272,441
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9212,437
MeridaVenezuela 4,0582,522
MagoyeZambia 11,6127,216
MansaZambia 11,3347,043
MbalaZambia 11,3567,057
MfuweZambia 11,7437,297
MisamfuZambia 11,4467,113
MonguZambia 11,2096,966
MpikaZambia 11,5997,208
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8227,346
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6297,226
MumbwaZambia 11,5097,152
MwinilungaZambia 11,0396,860
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1727,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -