Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,0566,249
NeuquenArgentina 9,3265,795
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9585,566
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9339,280
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0179,953
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66310,354
NuriootpaAustralia 17,52110,888
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4011,492
NatitingouBenin 7,5034,662
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8744,893
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6895,400
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6015,345
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,346836
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2382,633
Natashquan, QcCanada 703437
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 964599
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2012,611
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0951,923
North Bay, OnCanada 978608
N’DjamenaChad 8,4355,242
NanchangChina 11,8357,354
NanjingChina 11,4427,110
NanningChina 12,4887,760
NicosiaCyprus 8,0455,000
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4633,395
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
NegeleEthiopia 10,8736,757
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3898,320
NandiFiji 13,3898,320
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7013,543
NancyFrance 5,3703,337
NantesFrance 4,9033,047
NiceFrance 5,6923,537
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5893,473
NurembergGermany 5,6513,512
NurnbergGermany 5,6483,510
NaxosGreece 7,3694,579
NanortalikGreenland 2,2231,381
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2901,423
NordGreenland 4,4632,773
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3411,455
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9654,328
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9087,400
New DelhiIndia 11,0746,881
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3493,945
NaganoJapan 10,5976,585
NagasakiJapan 11,2146,969
NagoJapan 11,9197,407
NagoyaJapan 10,7896,704
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9677,437
NaraJapan 10,8686,753
NazeJapan 11,6957,267
NemuroJapan 9,6866,019
NiigataJapan 10,4416,488
NikkoJapan 10,5536,558
NobeokaJapan 11,1946,956
NairobiKenya 11,1886,953
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8896,145
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7326,048
NidaLithuania 5,9513,698
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,0348,099
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5958,448
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8027,334
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9007,395
NaraMali 6,4534,010
NioroMali 6,2893,908
NemaMauritania 6,3443,942
NouakchottMauritania 5,5623,456
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5829,061
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8539,230
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2259,461
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0339,341
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0119,328
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1092,553
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1225,047
NiameyNiger 7,3194,548
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2293,249
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4583,392
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8953,042
NawabshahPakistan 10,9006,774
NokkundiPakistan 10,3676,442
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3164,546
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3588,301
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5384,063
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2965,776
NikolaevRussia 7,0944,408
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7965,466
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8214,860
NizneangarskRussia 8,8125,476
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8405,493
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2134,482
NovgorodRussia 6,3043,918
NovosibirskRussia 8,5455,310
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4098,333
No. 6Sudan 9,1115,662
NyalaSudan 9,2115,724
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0348,100
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1538,174
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9288,655
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8267,970
NarathiwatThailand 14,1988,823
NigdeTurkey 7,9234,924
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9525,563
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2014,475
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,440895
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,440895
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9051,184
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5811,604
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4181,503
New Bedford, MaUsa 458284
New Brunswick, NjUsa 783486
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,142710
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0281,260
New London, WiUsa 1,7151,066
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6051,619
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6231,630
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1351,327
New YorkUsa 717445
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 729453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 727452
Newark, NjUsa 749465
Newberry, MiUsa 1,483922
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6511,647
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0361,265
Newport, TnUsa 1,6731,040
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9663,707
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,178732
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4641,531
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4732,779
North Loup, NeUsa 2,5861,607
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7511,710
Norton, KsUsa 2,7421,704
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,330826
NdolaZambia 11,4657,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -