Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2017,582
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4008,327
ParanaArgentina 8,5545,316
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3555,192
PehuajoArgentina 8,9975,591
PergaminoArgentina 8,7875,460
PigeArgentina 9,1875,709
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5225,295
PosadasArgentina 8,1155,043
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0024,972
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6495,374
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9815,581
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,54811,526
Port HedlandAustralia 17,23710,711
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5022,176
ParakouBenin 7,6744,769
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7664,204
ParacatuBrazil 7,2034,476
ParanaBrazil 6,6764,148
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0535,005
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3624,575
ParintinsBrazil 5,3843,346
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8943,663
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2695,139
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3614,574
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4424,003
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6944,160
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2564,509
PeixeBrazil 6,6024,102
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5984,100
PicosBrazil 6,3183,926
PiraiBrazil 7,8694,890
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9994,349
PompeuBrazil 7,4724,643
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5874,715
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3893,349
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0755,018
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9773,714
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4574,013
PosseBrazil 6,8854,278
PlevenBulgaria 6,8864,279
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9784,336
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6838,503
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6822,288
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9201,815
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Petawawa, OnCanada 813505
Peterborough, OnCanada 903561
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8581,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3022,673
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 671417
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4272,751
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3981,490
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9231,817
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0392,510
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5262,813
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6981,677
ParronChile 8,8135,476
Puerto AysenChile 10,0586,250
Puerto MonttChile 9,6215,979
Punta ArenasChile 10,8946,770
PingbianChina 11,5387,170
PeralesColombia 4,5712,841
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3092,678
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2452,638
PragueCzech Republic 5,8223,618
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0221,878
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8771,788
PoloDominican Republic 3,0101,871
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8181,751
PichilingueEcuador 5,2633,270
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2813,281
PuyoEcuador 5,2743,278
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2695,139
ParisFrance 5,1033,171
PerpignanFrance 5,4313,375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,78810,432
Port-GentilGabon 8,9475,560
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5613,456
PotsdamGermany 5,6333,501
PatrasGreece 7,0384,373
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5172,185
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3071,434
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2292,006
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9921,859
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6602,274
PecsHungary 6,3073,919
PambanIndia 13,1038,142
PuneIndia 11,9247,410
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9699,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0099,327
PadovaItaly 5,9183,677
Paganella MountainItaly 5,8203,617
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4524,009
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4323,997
PantelleriaItaly 6,4374,000
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8453,632
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0773,776
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0933,786
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2483,882
PiacenzaItaly 5,7993,603
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,9133,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0013,729
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2543,886
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4704,021
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1733,836
PrizziItaly 6,4854,030
PakseLaos 13,3008,265
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2898,879
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2668,865
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3028,887
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6977,890
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5984,100
PatheinMyanmar 12,9128,024
PutaoMyanmar 11,8277,350
PyiMyanmar 12,7047,895
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5709,054
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9949,317
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0719,366
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7899,190
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7722,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3725,202
PohangNorth Korea 10,8646,751
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5936,583
PadidanPakistan 10,8316,730
PanjgurPakistan 10,6126,594
ParachinarPakistan 10,2446,366
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7386,673
PeshawarPakistan 10,2986,399
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8899,252
PilarParaguay 8,0324,991
PiscoPeru 6,5884,094
PiuraPeru 5,7353,564
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4003,977
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9098,643
PoznanPoland 5,8613,642
PrzemyslPoland 6,3653,955
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7772,969
PortalegrePortugal 4,8453,010
Porto Portugal 4,6632,897
PavelecRussia 7,0154,359
PecoraRussia 6,8654,266
PermRussia 7,4364,621
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2875,149
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2443,880
PjatigorskRussia 7,9554,943
PoronajskRussia 9,1485,685
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5264,677
Providenja BayRussia 6,2893,908
PskovRussia 6,2013,854
PodorSenegal 5,7523,575
PopradSlovakia 6,2543,886
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7797,941
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3837,695
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5933,476
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2588,238
Port SudanSudan 9,5435,930
ParamariboSuriname 4,4932,792
PiteňSweden 5,5043,420
PalmyraSyria 8,4215,233
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8146,720
PhetchabunThailand 13,0898,133
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0338,099
PhraeThailand 12,8858,007
PhuketThailand 13,9658,678
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9348,659
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3548,298
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5668,430
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8522,394
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6082,863
PoltavaUkraine 7,0644,389
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7065,410
PradoUruguay 8,9375,554
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9685,573
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8501,150
Pana, IlUsa 1,9141,189
Paoli, InUsa 1,6981,055
Paris, IlUsa 1,8011,119
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1711,349
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4801,541
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2121,996
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7981,739
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6171,626
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4271,508
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9842,476
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3811,480
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9031,183
Perry, OkUsa 2,7061,681
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 878546
Philo, OhUsa 1,344835
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0272,503
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6211,629
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4361,514
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0891,298
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3161,439
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,184736
Plainfield, NjUsa 717445
Plymouth, MaUsa 450280
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2481,397
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6112,244
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0891,298
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8361,141
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2161,377
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2082,615
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8861,794
Port Jervis, NyUsa 783486
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2082,615
Portage, WiUsa 1,7441,084
Portland, MaineUsa 299186
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2632,649
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9351,203
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5251,569
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7662,341
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,073667
Princeton, InUsa 1,9041,183
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 504313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1741,972
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3722,717
PetaukeZambia 11,7677,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -