Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4805,269
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2735,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6815,395
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7366,672
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6934,781
RosarioArgentina 8,6775,392
RichmondAustralia 16,56510,294
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8739,864
RecifeBrazil 6,7074,168
RemansoBrazil 6,5604,077
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1033,793
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9214,922
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0875,026
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1744,458
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4802,163
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0941,301
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8501,771
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8541,773
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5832,227
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7922,357
Roberval, QcCanada 567352
RuoqiangChina 10,3556,435
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9182,435
RandersDenmark 5,2773,279
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9361,825
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8261,756
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0965,652
RumipambaEcuador 5,2353,253
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5755,329
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6755,390
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4335,240
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6802,908
RostockGermany 5,4913,412
RhodesGreece 7,6034,725
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8252,377
ReykhólarIceland 3,5222,189
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4932,171
RamsarIran 8,9775,579
RashtIran 8,8825,520
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4032,736
RadicofaniItaly 6,0533,761
Resia PassItaly 5,7543,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0463,757
RivoltoItaly 5,9653,707
Rolle PassItaly 5,8633,643
RomeItaly 6,1593,827
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1503,822
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0023,730
RumoiJapan 9,7376,051
RigaLatvia 6,0263,744
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0643,768
RodriguesMauritius 14,6869,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2605,754
RabatMorocco 5,1873,223
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9488,046
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1566,932
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1939,441
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3659,548
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8839,249
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8249,212
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6959,753
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8819,247
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6609,110
RivasNicaragua 4,1342,569
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7906,705
RebolyRussia 5,9773,714
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5284,678
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7776,076
RagaSudan 9,5545,937
RashadSudan 9,7016,028
RenkSudan 9,8426,116
RumbekSudan 9,9976,212
RanongThailand 13,7428,539
Roi EtThailand 13,1708,184
RizeTurkey 8,0485,001
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,4795,890
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9954,347
RomnyUkraine 6,9214,301
RovnoUkraine 6,5174,050
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2746,385
RochaUruguay 8,9225,544
Racine, WiUsa 1,6801,044
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,414879
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8491,770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8511,772
Reading, PaUsa 890553
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4702,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2822,039
Redding, CaUsa 4,4572,770
Redlands, CaUsa 4,3872,726
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3122,679
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6801,044
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,193741
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,193741
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,373853
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0201,255
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 875544
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8001,119
Rockville, InUsa 1,7241,071
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2721,412
Rome, GaUsa 1,9581,216
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2331,388
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3972,732
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4492,143
Royal Oak, MdUsa 992617
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0351,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -