Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7766,075
ShkoderAlbania 6,6344,122
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0593,765
SaltaArgentina 7,7594,822
San AntonioArgentina 9,5315,923
San LuisArgentina 8,6945,402
San RafaelArgentina 8,8415,494
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0655,633
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0875,025
SarmientoArgentina 10,0656,255
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,55510,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,54710,283
SalzburgAustria 5,8633,643
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4165,230
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6535,377
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5475,311
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9921,859
SaveBenin 7,7664,826
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9834,339
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4494,008
SalvadorBrazil 7,0524,382
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4065,223
SantaremBrazil 5,4033,357
SantosBrazil 7,9384,933
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6914,780
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9253,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4243,992
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3225,171
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2435,122
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7794,834
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7353,564
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5904,716
São PauloBrazil 7,8844,899
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6434,749
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0123,736
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7224,177
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8924,282
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5214,674
SobralBrazil 6,0183,740
SoureBrazil 5,3913,350
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6184,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8305,487
SurubimBrazil 6,6474,131
SadovoBulgaria 6,9914,344
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9204,300
SofiaBulgaria 6,8554,260
SiemreapCambodia 13,4698,370
Sable Island, NsCanada 566352
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2932,046
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6422,885
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7751,724
Sarnia, OnCanada 301187
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9921,859
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,368850
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,099683
Scott, SkCanada 3,1351,948
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 592368
Shearwater, NsCanada 278173
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 372231
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6522,891
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0031,245
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9471,210
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5182,186
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3082,677
Stephenville, NfCanada 759471
Summerside, PeCanada 299186
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0681,907
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0771,912
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 559347
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7912,977
SalCape Verde 5,1493,200
SantiagoChile 8,7285,423
SewellChile 8,7915,463
ShanghaiChina 11,5067,150
ShantouChina 12,4097,711
ShenyangChina 10,3236,415
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8572,397
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8192,373
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2202,622
SibenikCroatia 6,2873,907
SplitCroatia 6,3373,938
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5993,480
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2253,247
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8651,780
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9561,837
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8851,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8581,776
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9541,836
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8711,784
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9521,834
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9301,821
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8701,783
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8521,773
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8571,775
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9571,838
San GabrielEcuador 5,0413,133
SalloumEgypt 7,7554,819
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9484,939
SohagEgypt 8,5955,341
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5965,342
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0532,519
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7796,698
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6293,498
StrasbourgFrance 5,4713,400
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7972,981
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5622,835
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9144,918
SchleswigGermany 5,3253,309
StuttgartGermany 5,5633,457
SamosGreece 7,4314,618
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1774,460
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3954,596
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6391,640
SiguiriGuinea 6,6024,102
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9272,440
SzegedHungary 6,4123,985
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1293,808
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4862,166
SagarIndia 11,6167,219
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4256,478
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5939,068
SemnanIran 9,2465,745
ShahroudIran 9,2575,752
ShirazIran 9,7296,046
ShannonIreland 4,2202,622
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7233,556
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4133,985
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6994,163
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8613,642
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9533,699
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5944,098
SigonellaItaly 6,6134,109
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3594,573
SagaJapan 11,1486,927
SaigoJapan 10,7666,690
SakaiJapan 10,8396,736
SakataJapan 10,3146,409
SapporoJapan 9,8386,113
SaseboJapan 11,1706,941
SendaiJapan 10,3536,433
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1496,928
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0616,873
ShinjoJapan 10,3186,411
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0036,838
ShirakawaJapan 10,4916,519
ShizuokaJapan 10,7706,693
SumotoJapan 10,9306,792
SuttsuJapan 9,8956,149
SuwaJapan 10,6656,627
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8135,476
SavannakhetLaos 13,1288,158
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0453,756
SiluteLithuania 5,9733,712
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7854,216
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2528,235
SalimaMalawi 11,9887,450
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3428,912
SibuMalaysia 14,7609,172
SanMali 6,7854,216
SegouMali 6,6784,150
SikassoMali 6,8744,272
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1478,791
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1402,573
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9276,169
SainshandMongolia 10,0246,229
SafiMorocco 5,0993,169
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2083,237
SittweMyanmar 12,5007,767
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0429,347
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9443,072
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9763,092
SaiqOman 10,6056,590
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9206,786
SurOman 10,7626,688
SialkotPakistan 10,5716,569
SibbiPakistan 10,5596,562
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0234,985
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7554,198
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8058,578
SandomierzPoland 6,2483,883
SniezkaPoland 5,8813,655
SuwalkiPoland 6,1243,805
SzczecinPoland 5,6793,529
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8483,013
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5812,225
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9461,831
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1678,804
Satu MareRomania 6,4934,035
SibiuRomania 6,6964,161
SulinaRomania 7,0924,407
SadrinskRussia 7,8764,894
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1733,836
SalekhardRussia 7,0134,358
SaratovRussia 7,5194,673
SejmcanRussia 7,5274,677
SelagoncyRussia 7,6534,756
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1195,667
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9675,572
SmolenskRussia 6,5824,090
SociRussia 7,8054,850
SortovalaRussia 6,0913,785
SuntarRussia 8,1035,035
SurgutRussia 7,6874,777
SverdlovskRussia 7,6994,784
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9274,304
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0111,871
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7035,408
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8888,009
SingaporeSingapore 14,7929,192
SliacSlovakia 6,2103,859
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7366,672
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4946,521
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9053,048
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0463,136
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9093,050
SevilleSpain 5,0613,145
SennarSudan 9,7626,066
ShambatSudan 9,5125,911
ShendiSudan 9,4975,901
StenseleSweden 5,3253,309
StockholmSweden 5,5963,477
StorlienSweden 5,1493,199
SundsvallSweden 5,4323,375
SantisSwitzerland 5,6493,510
SongeaTanzania 11,8327,353
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0548,112
SongkhlaThailand 14,0918,756
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2858,255
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8468,604
SurinThailand 13,2988,263
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4274,616
SokodeTogo 7,5894,716
SfaxTunisia 6,4774,025
SousseTunisia 6,4023,978
SamsunTurkey 7,7744,831
SiirtTurkey 8,3815,208
SivasTurkey 7,9354,931
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5725,948
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4742,780
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2792,659
SarataUkraine 7,0274,367
SarnyUkraine 6,5014,040
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3914,593
SumyUkraine 6,9834,339
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2756,385
SaltoUruguay 8,5395,306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4932,792
Safford, AzUsa 3,8952,420
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 401249
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3021,431
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0461,272
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1351,327
Salem, InUsa 1,6981,055
Salem, OrUsa 4,3192,684
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6472,266
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2632,027
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2392,012
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,4742,780
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6082,864
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9471,831
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6442,886
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0141,251
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6222,872
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6062,862
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6831,046
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,360845
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8781,167
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9121,810
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9511,834
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6981,055
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1732,593
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1762,595
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5811,604
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1072,552
Selma, AlUsa 2,2461,396
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 654406
Seymour, InUsa 1,6981,055
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6811,044
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1191,938
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6921,673
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3671,471
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3601,466
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,599994
Southport, NcUsa 1,535954
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0251,259
Spencer, WvUsa 1,329826
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8262,378
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9391,205
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9381,204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3591,466
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6324,121
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1111,312
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0451,271
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6851,047
Stamford, CtUsa 717445
State College, PaUsa 996619
State University, MsUsa 2,3061,433
State University, NmUsa 3,7212,313
Staunton, VaUsa 1,253779
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2592,025
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1131,313
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5052,800
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2671,409
Storrs, CtUsa 547340
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5361,576
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7411,082
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0582,521
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2371,390
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3871,483
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 756470
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5495,934
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1552,582
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1162,558
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5202,809
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2763,279
SocotraYemen 11,2927,017
SenangaZambia 11,2847,012
SerenjeZambia 11,6067,212
SeshekeZambia 11,4687,126
SolweziZambia 11,2256,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -