Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,1686,319
TiranaAlbania 6,7004,163
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8864,279
TebessaAlgeria 6,2413,878
TimimounAlgeria 6,0373,752
TindoufAlgeria 5,4823,406
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2373,876
TrelewArgentina 9,8006,090
TucumanArgentina 7,9804,959
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59310,311
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,59210,311
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2889,500
TibooburraAustralia 16,94810,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7959,815
TshaneBotswana 11,7817,321
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7024,165
TarauacaBrazil 5,9153,675
TauaBrazil 6,2513,885
TefeBrazil 5,3743,339
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4414,624
TeresinaBrazil 6,0593,765
TiriosBrazil 4,8693,026
TorresBrazil 8,4405,245
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4853,409
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4694,641
TriunfoBrazil 6,5394,064
TucuruiBrazil 5,6743,526
TuriacuBrazil 5,6083,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1091,932
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4042,737
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5342,817
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6311,635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3872,105
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4721,536
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7401,081
Timmins, OnCanada 1,166725
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3682,714
Toronto, OntarioCanada 996619
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,014630
Trenton, OnCanada 839522
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9171,191
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 507315
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3235,793
TaiyuanChina 10,8386,735
TaoyuanChina 12,1917,575
TengchongChina 12,0907,513
TønderDenmark 5,2673,273
TylstrupDenmark 5,2433,258
TystofteDenmark 5,4003,356
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9751,849
TahrirEgypt 8,2115,102
TantaEgypt 8,2215,109
TallinEstonia 5,9263,683
TartuEstonia 6,0813,779
TampereFinland 5,7813,592
TurkuFinland 5,7543,576
ToulonFrance 5,6303,498
ToulouseFrance 5,2783,280
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2246,353
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,2566,995
TchibanGabon 9,2945,776
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2545,129
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3503,325
TamaleGhana 7,3974,597
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9694,331
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1334,433
TimehriGuyana 4,3552,706
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,9262,440
TelaHonduras 3,7722,344
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0688,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0688,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9069,884
TabrizIran 8,6265,360
TeheranIran 9,1195,667
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3965,217
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5814,090
TarvisioItaly 5,9723,711
TermoliItaly 6,3303,933
TorinoItaly 5,6543,514
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,6403,505
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4053,980
TrevicoItaly 6,4053,980
TrevisoItaly 5,9253,682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0293,747
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,6483,510
TabouIvory Coast 7,3074,541
TadotsuJapan 10,9636,813
TakadaJapan 10,5496,555
TakamatsuJapan 10,9526,806
TakayamaJapan 10,6766,634
TanegashimaJapan 11,4107,090
TatenoJapan 10,6076,591
TateyamaJapan 10,7276,666
TokushimaJapan 10,9676,815
TokyoJapan 10,6576,622
TomakomaiJapan 9,8786,138
TottoriJapan 10,8236,725
ToyamaJapan 10,6186,598
ToyookaJapan 10,8046,714
TsuJapan 10,8476,740
TsurugaJapan 10,7606,687
TsuyamaJapan 10,8736,757
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4635,259
TripoliLebanon 8,2655,136
TobrukLibya 7,6414,748
TripoliLibya 6,7954,223
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9843,718
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4838,378
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7898,568
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4208,339
ThyoloMalawi 12,2207,594
TawauMalaysia 14,5259,026
TessalitMali 6,7244,178
TimbuktuMali 6,6644,141
TombMali 6,6694,144
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8743,650
TacubayaMexico 4,1022,549
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,7742,345
TarialanMongolia 9,4555,876
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5035,905
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6836,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0536,247
TangierMorocco 5,1553,203
TarfayaMorocco 5,0813,157
TazaMorocco 5,3913,350
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5337,788
TaungooMyanmar 12,7227,906
ThandweMyanmar 12,7187,903
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5819,061
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,7999,196
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7189,767
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,0539,354
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,8739,242
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8109,825
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9249,274
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7819,185
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0149,330
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5039,634
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3919,564
TahouaNiger 7,4544,632
TillaberyNiger 7,2084,479
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8616,749
TromsoNorway 5,2473,260
TrondheimNorway 5,0653,147
ThumraitOman 10,8596,748
TacnaPeru 7,0094,356
TarapotoPeru 5,7933,600
TrujilloPeru 6,0173,739
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6568,486
TorunPoland 5,9323,686
TimisoaraRomania 6,5164,049
TambovRussia 7,1924,469
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,2475,746
TaraRussia 8,1375,057
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4274,615
TermezRussia 9,7906,084
TernejRussia 9,7506,059
TobolskRussia 7,8354,869
TomskRussia 8,4375,243
Tot’MaRussia 6,7344,185
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0364,372
TuapseRussia 7,7254,801
TuraRussia 7,8234,861
TurukhanskRussia 7,5184,672
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6265,982
TortosaSpain 5,3583,330
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2708,246
TokerSudan 9,6746,011
TartousSyria 8,2375,119
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1897,574
TaboraTanzania 11,1806,948
TakThailand 13,0028,080
TrangThailand 14,0338,720
TabligboTogo 7,8064,851
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6376,610
TunisTunisia 6,3093,920
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8335,489
TireeUk 4,2722,655
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6402,883
TernopilUkraine 6,5554,073
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7825,457
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0321,263
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3753,340
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1011,306
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2061,371
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3331,450
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,340833
Taunton, MaUsa 471293
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4271,508
Temple, TxUsa 3,0441,892
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6771,664
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3131,437
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,379857
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1141,314
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,407874
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6842,289
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4401,516
Towanda, PaUsa 839522
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,1991,988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 844525
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,0172,496
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6081,621
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1911,362
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9131,189
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4855,894
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2172,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -