Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0896,891
UaupesBrazil 4,9803,094
UbatubaBrazil 7,9214,922
UberabaBrazil 7,4464,627
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1871,980
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8386,113
UpernavikGreenland 3,1501,957
UummannaqGreenland 2,9771,850
UdineItaly 5,9733,712
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4053,980
UenoJapan 10,8536,744
UnzendakeJapan 11,2066,964
UrakawaJapan 9,8906,146
UshibukaJapan 11,2697,003
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5626,564
UwajimaJapan 11,1046,900
UkmergeLithuania 6,1603,828
UtenaLithuania 6,1913,847
UlaangomMongolia 9,2905,773
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6756,012
UlgiiMongolia 9,3425,805
UliastaiMongolia 9,5915,960
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3685,821
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7576,063
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6786,636
UfaRussia 7,6984,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2393,877
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2455,745
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0745,639
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6854,154
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8494,877
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1465,062
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0094,355
Umm BeninSudan 9,8256,106
UmeňSweden 5,5123,425
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2758,249
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0128,086
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9398,041
UrfaTurkey 8,2475,125
UsakTurkey 7,5264,677
Uman’Ukraine 6,8744,272
UzgorodUkraine 6,4043,980
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,182734
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,370852
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8011,119
Urbana, OhUsa 1,470914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -