Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,91510,511
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0659,983
WilliamtownAustralia 16,43410,212
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3269,524
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88011,111
WoomeraAustralia 17,44510,841
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44510,219
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 891554
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,078670
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3202,684
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6502,890
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,111691
Windsor, OnCanada 1,316818
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3251,445
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8191,752
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,6432,264
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3475,187
WajimaJapan 10,5546,558
WakamatsuJapan 10,4636,502
WakayamaJapan 10,9346,795
WakkanaiJapan 9,5825,954
WajirKenya 11,2036,962
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1446,925
WindhoekNamibia 11,3157,031
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8209,210
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8019,197
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7699,178
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8669,238
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0279,338
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8989,258
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9109,265
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8279,214
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,257
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0789,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0169,331
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8049,199
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9039,261
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8799,246
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4449,597
WintonNew Zealand 15,7939,814
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8949,255
WarsawPoland 6,1203,803
WroclawPoland 5,9333,687
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5536,558
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6846,018
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9395,555
WauSudan 9,7966,087
WaddingtonUk 4,7512,952
Waco, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Wake IslandUsa 11,0466,864
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7861,731
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4291,509
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7711,100
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9342,445
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8781,167
Warren, OhUsa 1,218757
Warren, PaUsa 1,020634
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,0821,294
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,069664
Washington, IaUsa 2,0721,287
Washington, InUsa 1,7741,102
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3061,433
Watertown, NyUsa 721448
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3471,458
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7681,099
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,435892
Waverly, OhUsa 1,474916
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0251,258
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3811,480
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,0931,301
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6121,623
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,270789
West Chester, PaUsa 918570
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3401,454
West Point, GaUsa 2,0361,265
West Point, NyUsa 717445
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0041,245
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6471,024
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9411,828
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6501,647
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9222,437
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 812505
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,215755
Williamson, WvUsa 1,464910
Williamsport, PaUsa 902560
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7981,739
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 918570
Wilmington, DeUsa 917570
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,506936
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9271,198
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,422884
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1541,339
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0942,544
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0891,298
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7041,059
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8352,383
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6201,007
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,163723
Wooster, OhUsa 1,298807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -