Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eastport, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eastport, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eastport, Me with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,3495,188
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6715,388
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4655,260
YaoundeCameroon 8,8045,471
YokoCameroon 8,7365,428
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14188
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5652,215
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6981,677
YanjiChina 10,1186,287
YichangChina 11,6057,212
YinchuanChina 10,7186,660
YiningChina 9,6505,997
YariguiesColombia 4,2652,651
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9211,815
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8321,760
YazdIran 9,6195,977
YakushimaJapan 11,4537,117
YamagataJapan 10,3696,444
YamaguchiJapan 11,0276,852
YokkaichiJapan 10,8236,726
YokohamaJapan 10,6866,640
YonagoJapan 10,8496,742
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2337,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4628,366
YeMyanmar 13,1528,173
YolaNigeria 8,4565,255
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0346,857
YurimaguasPeru 5,7223,555
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7024,786
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3925,837
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1875,709
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0772,534
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9283,062
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,3972,111
York, PaUsa 985612
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,180733
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2772,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -